1948 Soviet Top League
11th season of top-tier football league in Soviet Union
Football league season
Season | 1948 |
---|---|
← 1947 1949 → |
14 teams took part in the league with CSKA Moscow winning the championship.
League standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CDKA Moscow | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 82 | 30 | +52 | 41 |
2 | Dynamo Moscow | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 85 | 28 | +57 | 40 |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 64 | 34 | +30 | 37 |
4 | Dynamo Tbilisi | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 35 | +19 | 33 |
5 | Torpedo Moscow | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 43 | +15 | 33 |
6 | Dynamo Leningrad | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 42 | 47 | −5 | 25 |
7 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 64 | −26 | 24 |
8 | Torpedo Stalingrad | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 44 | −16 | 21 |
9 | VVS Moscow | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 52 | −19 | 21 |
10 | Dynamo Kiev | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 50 | −18 | 20 |
11 | Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 40 | −18 | 19 |
12 | Dynamo Minsk | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38 | 62 | −24 | 18 |
13 | Zenit Leningrad | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 48 | −19 | 17 |
14 | Krylia Sovetov Moscow | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 32 | 60 | −28 | 15 |
Source: rsssf.com
Results
Home \ Away | CDK | DYK | DLE | DMN | DYN | DTB | KRY | KSM | LOK | SPA | TOR | TST | VVS | ZEN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CDKA Moscow | 6–1 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 3–2 | 4–2 | 5–1 | 7–0 | 7–1 | 2–1 | 4–3 | 4–2 | 0–3 | 0–1 | |
Dynamo Kiev | 0–5 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 0–4 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 1–1 | |
Dynamo Leningrad | 1–1 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–5 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 3–4 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 4–2 | |
Dynamo Minsk | 1–4 | 4–2 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 0–3 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 4–3 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–0 | |
Dynamo Moscow | 2–2 | 0–0 | 5–0 | 5–0 | 4–2 | 2–2 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 5–1 | 1–2 | 4–3 | 4–2 | 3–0 | |
Dynamo Tbilisi | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 9–2 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 4–1 | 2–1 | |
Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 1–3 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 1–1 | |
Krylia Sovetov Moscow | 0–2 | 2–4 | 2–0 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 | |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 0–5 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 1–5 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–5 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–6 | |
Spartak Moscow | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 7–1 | 4–2 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 0–4 | |
Torpedo Moscow | 2–3 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 5–1 | 0–7 | 6–2 | 2–2 | 3–3 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | |
Torpedo Stalingrad | 0–4 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 1–5 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | |
VVS Moscow | 0–3 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–4 | 0–6 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 6–0 | 0–0 | 1–6 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
Zenit Leningrad | 0–4 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–3 | 1–3 | 1–4 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top scorers
- 25 goals
- Sergei Solovyov (Dynamo Moscow)
- 23 goals
- Vsevolod Bobrov (CDKA Moscow)
- 19 goals
- Aleksandr Ponomarev (Torpedo Moscow)
- 16 goals
- Aleksandr Obotov (Lokomotiv Moscow)
- 15 goals
- Ivan Konov (Spartak Moscow)
- 14 goals
- Vladimir Dyomin (CDKA Moscow)
- 13 goals
- Grigory Fedotov (CDKA Moscow)
- 11 goals
- Konstantin Beskov (Dynamo Moscow)
- Boris Chuchelov (Spartak Moscow)
- Gaioz Jejelava (Dinamo Tbilisi)
- Aleksei Grinin (CDKA Moscow)
- Boris Tsybin (Dynamo Leningrad)
References
- Soviet Union - List of final tables (RSSSF)
- v
- t
- e
Gruppa "A" (Group A) | |
---|---|
Pervaya Gruppa (First Group) | |
Klass "A" (Class A) | |
Vysshaya Liga (Top League) |
- Dinamo Kiev (13)
- Spartak Moscow (12)
- Dinamo Moscow (11)
- CSKA Moscow (7)
- Torpedo Moscow (3)
- Dinamo Tbilisi (2)
- Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk (2)
- Zenit Leningrad (1)
- Dinamo Minsk (1)
- Ararat Yerevan (1)
- Zaria Voroshilovgrad (1)