Disziplin | Gold | Leistung | Silber | Leistung | Bronze | Leistung |
K1 | 500 Meter | Rumänien 1952 Aurel Vernescu | 1:54,13 min | Schweden Rolf Peterson | 1:54,20 min | Sowjetunion 1955 Anatoli Tischtschenko | 1:54,62 min |
1.000 Meter | Sowjetunion 1955 Oleksandr Schaparenko | 3:54,71 min | Danemark Erik Hansen | 3:55,81 min | Ungarn 1957 Mihály Hesz | 3:56,13 min |
10.000 Meter | Sowjetunion 1955 Konstantin Kostenko | 45:33,10 min | Sowjetunion 1955 Wiktor Zarjow | 45:35,80 min | Norwegen Egil Søby | 45:37,20 min |
4 × 500 Meter | Rumänien 1952 Rumänien- Aurel Vernescu
Dimitrie Ivanov Mihai Țurcaș Andrei Conţolenco
| 7:36,08 min | Deutschland Bundesrepublik BR Deutschland- Bernd Guse
Hans Günther Heinz Büker Holger Zander
| 7:33,70 min | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion- Georgiy Karyuchin
Anatoli Tischtschenko Yuriy Kabanov Willy Baltinsch
| 7:34,64 min |
K2 | 500 Meter | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion- Vladimir Obraztsov
Georgiy Karyuchin
| 1:42,80 min | Rumänien 1952 Rumänien- Aurel Vernescu
Atanasie Sciotnic
| 1:43,01 min | Rumänien 1952 Rumänien- Costel Cosnita
Andrei Conţolenco
| 1:44,63 min |
1.000 Meter | Rumänien 1952 Rumänien- Aurel Vernescu
Atanasie Sciotnic
| 3:33,71 min | Schweden Schweden- Lars Andersson
Gunnar Utterberg
| 3:34,30 min | Ungarn 1957 Ungarn- Csaba Giczy
István Timár
| 3:34,37 min |
10.000 Meter | Ungarn 1957 Ungarn- Imre Kemecsey
László Fábián
| 42:13,60 min | Schweden Schweden- Lars Andersson
Gunnar Utterberg
| 42:19,27 min | Rumänien 1952 Rumänien- Antrop Varabiev
Ion Terente
| 42:21,85 min |
K4 | 1.000 Meter | Rumänien 1952 Rumänien- Serghei Covaliov
Mihai Țurcaș Anton Calenic Ian Irimia
| 3:16,38 min | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion- Wolodymyr Morosow
Anatoli Grischin Wjatscheslaw Ionow Waleri Didenko
| 3:17,19 min | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion- Yury Kabanov
Georgiy Karyuchin Jurij Stezenko Mykola Tschuschykow
| 3:17,30 min |
10.000 Meter | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion- Wolodymyr Morosow
Anatoli Grischin Wjatscheslaw Ionow Waleri Didenko
| 36:45,51 min | Rumänien 1952 Rumänien- Costel Cosnita
Harali Ivanoviev Anton Calenic Ion Terente
| 36:48,10 min | Osterreich Österreich- Günther Pfaff
Gerhard Seibold Halmut Hediger Kurt Lindlberger
| 36:56,08 min |